Club Fixtures

PLEASE NOTE: Cancelled fixtures are in RED

Due to Covid we are expecting some future fixtures to be cancelled

May
Date Club H/A Time Dress Men/Ladies/Mixed Result
5th May Birchington H 2pm G 6 mixed triples L53 – 70
6th May Canterbury H 2pm G 6 mens triples W 99 – 89
9th May Wear Bay H 2pm G 5 mixed triples W 64 – 54
11th May Folkestone Town H 2pm G 3 ladies triples
Cancelled 14th May Swanley A 2pm G 6 mixed rinks

15th May

Cranbrook A 2pm G 5 mixed triples

Cancelled 16th May

Winget H 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks

Cancelled 18th May

Hythe H 2.30pm W 3 ladies triples
20th May Canterbury A 2.30pm W 4 ladies triples W 79 – 66
22nd May Peninsula BC H 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks

Cancelled 23rd May

Francis Drake BC H 2.30pm W 12 mixed triples
25th May Whitstable A 10.30am W 6 mens rinks and 2.30pm – 6 ladies triples
26th May River H 2.30pm W 6 mens triples

Cancelled 27th May

BCBA H 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks
31st May DAVE CAREY CUP H 10am W All rinks
June
Date Club H/A Time Dress Men/Ladies/Mixed Result
3rd June Ashford Rail H 6pm G 4 Mixed triples L 53 – 73
4th June EKBA V Thurrock H 2.30pm W 6 mens rinks and 3 ladies rinks
5th June Cheriton A 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples L 84 – 136
Cancelled 6th June Whitehall BC A 2pm W 6 mixed rinks
8th June Folkestone Town A 2.30pm W 3 ladies triples
9th June Westfield H 2.30pm G 6 mixed triples W 73 – 45
12th June ELIZABETH CUP H 10am W All rinks
Cancelled 13th June Hythe H 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks
Cancelled 17th June Hythe A 2.30pm W 3 ladies triples
17th June Sellindge A 2.30pm W 5 mixed triples
19th June Swanley H 2.30pm W 8 mixed rinks W133 – 129
20th June ARTHUR WALTERS CUP H 10am W All rinks
22nd June Wear Bay A 2.30pm W 2 ladies triples
23rd June Whitstable H 2.30pm W 6 mens rinks and 6 ladies triples L 98 – 116
24th June Lyminge H 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples L 68 – 87
26th June Orpington Excel H 2.30pm W 10 mixed triples
30th June Sellindge H 6pm G 5 mens triples W 85 – 73
July
Date Club H/A Time Dress Men/Ladies/Mixed Result
1st July Ditton H 2.30pm W 5 mixed triples L 51 – 88
3rd July EILEEN BARRETT H 10am W All rinks – Postponed
9th July CMO H 2.30pm W 12 mixed triples
10th July Lyminge A 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples
11th July Ashford Town A 2.30pm W 5 mixed triples W 55 – 54
12th July Westfield A 2.30pm G 4 mixed rinks
15th July Dungeness H 6.15pm G 6 mixed triples
17th July Chislet A 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples
18th July WADDELL CUP H 10am W All rinks
20th July BIBCOS H 2pm G 6 mixed triples W 115 – 88
21st July Manor House BC H 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks W 75 – 63
22nd July Herne Bay H 2.30pm W 6 mens rinks and 4 ladies rinks
25th July Folkestone Parks A 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples
28th July Medway Bowls Ass H 2.30pm W 8 mixed rinks L 87 – 106
30th July HUDSON CUP
August
Date Club H/A Time Dress Men/Ladies/Mixed Result
5th August Kearsney H 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples L 72 – 120
6th August Dartford Invicta H 2.30pm W 7 mixed rinks
7th August Bromley A 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks
12th August Canterbury H 2.30pm W 4 ladies triples
13th August Petts Wood H 2.30pm W 6 mens rinks – 5 ladies rinks W 144 – 91
14th August JUDGE TROPHY H 10am W All rinks
15th August CAPTAINS DAY H 2pm W All rinks merged with presidents day
17th August Orpington H 2.30pm W 12 mixed triples W 222 – 174
18th August Sellindge A 6pm G 5 mens triples
19th August London BowlsSecs H 2.30pm W 6 mixed rinks W 110 – 106
20th August Wear Bay H 2.30pm W 2 ladies triples
20th August Rosedale BC H 2pm W 6 mixed rinks
21st August ROSE BOWL/WOOD CUP Folkestone Parks 9am W
24th August St Chads H 2.30pm W 6 Mixed rinks W 134 – 78
26th August EKBA H 2.30pm W 6 mens rinks L 102 – 123
29th August Folkestone Parks H 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples
September
Date Club H/A Time Dress Men/Ladies/Mixed Result
1st September Biddenden H 2.30pm W 4 mixed triples
2nd September Ditton A 2.30pm W 5 mixed triples
4th September PRESIDENTS DAY H 10am W All rinks
8th September Ashburton Park H 2.30pm W 7 mixed rinks
10th September Kearsney A 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples
11th September FINALS DAY H TBC W All rinks
12th September EMERGENCY FINALS DAY H TBC W All rinks
13th September Chislet H 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples W 99 79
14th September Hythe A 2.30pm G 6mixed rinks W 124 87
16th September Ashford Rail A 2.30pm G 6 mixed triples
18th September Cheriton H 2.30pm W 6 mixed triples W97 94
20th September KINGHORN TROPHY H 5pm G All rinks
21st September KINGHORN TROPHY H 5pm G All rinks
CANCELLED 22nd September River A 2.30pm W 6 mens triples
23rd September KINGHORN TROPHY H 5pm G All rinks
24th September Sellindge A 2.30pm G 6 mixed triples
25th September Biddenden A 2.30pm W 5 mixed triples
26th September CLOSING DAY H 2.30pm W All rinks
October
Date Club H/A Time Dress Men/Ladies/Mixed Result
3rdOctober All weather triples tournaments H 10am W All rinks
23rd October END OF SEASON PRESENTATION